Before buying equipment, you want to try it – the right choice to go to Burusports rental!
All Burusports rentals employ professionals who will help you choose the most suitable inventory and equipment for different life situations.

SKI & SNOWBOARD RENT IN RIGA

Want to start skiing or try newest from HEAD skis but don’t have your own equipment? Look no further – at Burusports ski & snowboard rent you will find equipment for starters up to freeride and race. Winter Ski & snowboard rent is open from autumn to late spring.

Notice:

  • Minimum rental time – 1 day;
  • Helmet free of charge for any set of children’s (up to 12 years old) equipment.

Adress: Gaujas str 7, Rīga
Phone.: +371 67367242
E-mail: info@burusports.lv
Business hours: Mo – Fr: 10:00 – 18:00, Saturday: 10:00 – 15:00

DAYS/EUR1 day2 days3 days4 days5 days6 days7 days8 days9 days10 days
Package*15.0022.0029.0035.0040.0045.0050.0054.0057.0060.00
Skis/Snowboard9.0016.0022.0027.0032.0037.0042.0045.0048.0050.00
Boots8.0014.0018.0022.0026.0029.0032.0035.0038.0040.00
Poles3.006.008.0010.0012.0014.0015.0015.0015.0015.00
Bags3.006.008.0010.0012.0014.0015.0015.0015.0015.00
Goggles3.006.008.0010.0012.0014.0015.0015.0015.0015.00
Helmets4.009.0012.0014.0016.0018.0020.0020.0020.0020.00
VIP or test skis20.0040.0055.0070.0080.0090.00100.00110.00115.00120.00
LEKI touring poles6.0012.0017.0022.0025.0025.0025.0030.0030.0030.00
Avalanche safety equipment**100.00

*package – skis + ski boots + poles OR snowboard + boots
**equipment includes – transmitter, shovel, trapezoidal unit, extendable 3m probe

CROSS COUNTRY SKI RENT IN RIGA

It is easy to enjoy winter activities here in Riga, a few kilometres from the city centre at the Biķernieki track is located Burusports cross-country ski equipment rental.

GROUP DISCOUNT OFFERS:

On weekdays from From 11:00 to 15:00 we offer student groups to rent equipment at a reduced price:

– ski set (ski length up to 130 cm) – 2,40 Eur;
– ski set (ski length from 130 cm) – 4,00 Eur
– ski rental is free for students with special needs.

Please book the time of the group visits in advance by writing to bikernieki@burusports.lv or by calling +371 25450990.

Adress: S. Eizenšteina str 18, Rīga
Phone.: +371 25450990
E-mail: bikernieki@burusports.lv
Open hours: Mo – Fr. 11:00 – 21:00 (issuance till 20:00), Saturday 9:00 – 21:00 (issuance till 20:00), Sunday 09:00 – 19:00 (issuance till 18:00)

Temporarily closed (14.02.)

DISTANČU SLĒPJU NOMAS CENAS

CROSS COUNTRY SKI & ICE SKATE RENT IN ĀDAŽI

GROUP DISCOUNT OFFERS:

10% discount for equipment rental for a group of 10-19 people;
20% discount for equipment rental for a group of 20 or more people;

On weekdays from From 11:00 to 15:00 we offer groups of students to rent equipment at a reduced price:

– ski set (ski length up to 130 cm) – 2,40 Eur;
– ski set (ski length from 130 cm) – 4,00 Eur
– ski rental is free for students with special needs.

Please book the time of the group visits in advance by writing to maris.birzulis@burusports.lv or by calling +371 25450990.

ICE SKATE SERVICE:

We also offer a skate sharpening service – sharpening of one pair of skates 3,50 Eur.

Adress: Vējupes str 2, Ādaži
Phone.: +371 27867067
E-mail: adazi@burusports.lv
Business hours Tu – Th: 12:00 – 21:00, Fr.: 12:00 – 21:00, Weekend & Holidays: 9:00 – 21:00.

Temporarily closed (14.02.)

ICE SKATE RENTAL PRICES

EQUPMENT/EUR1 hour+1 hour1 day2 days+ every next day
Skates (Mon-Fri)4.002.0010.0015.002.00
Skates (weekends)5.003.0010.0015.002.50
Kids skates(till size 35)3.001.007.5011.002.00

CROSS COUNTRY SKI RENTAL PRICES

CONTACTS

Adress: Gaujas str 7, Rīga
Shops phone: +371 67 367 242
E-mail: serviss@burusports.lv
Business hours: Mo. – Fr. 10:00 – 18:00
Saturday.: 10:00 – 15:00

Bikernieki rent phone: +371 25450990
Adazi rent phone: +371 27867067

NOTICE

Inventory is rented by presenting 2 (two) documents of one person (passport, ID card, drivers license);
A security deposit may be applied at the request of the lessor;
The lessor reserves the right to refuse to issue inventory.

Want to buy the right equipment?